sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Include in your written request the reasons why the executor should be removed. It has authority to direct the conduct of personal . Informal probate is the process for asking the court to appoint a personal representative for a decedent's estate without a hearing. Phone: 800-293-2771. This is a California form and can be use in Santa Clara Local County. GPCSF 14. The term "exceptional circumstances" as applied . The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. of Attorney, Personal Failure to account for the sale of property or to produce and exhibit the assets of the estate when so required.